Schedule

Date Location Venue
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - 00:00 Birdland, New York, NY Benny Green Trio w Veronica Swift
Friday, November 24, 2017 - 00:00 Birdland, New York, NY Benny Green Trio w Veronica Swift
Saturday, November 25, 2017 - 00:00 Birdland, New York, NY Benny Green Trio w Veronica Swift
Friday, December 1, 2017 - 00:00 Rose Hall, Jazz at Lincoln Center, New York, NY Steve Miller, Jimme Vaughan & Charlie Musselshite
Saturday, December 2, 2017 - 00:00 Rose Hall, Jazz at Lincoln Center, New York, NY Steve Miller, Jimme Vaughan & Charlie Musselshite
Monday, December 4, 2017 - 00:00 TBA Aaron Diehl
Tuesday, December 5, 2017 - 00:00 Smalls, New York, NY Ulysses Owens Jr
Saturday, December 9, 2017 - 00:00 JAPAN TOUR: Body&Soul, Tokyo, Japan YASUSHI NAKAMURA TRIO w Lawrence Fields, Clarence Penn
Sunday, December 10, 2017 - 00:00 Reed and Rose Hall, Fukuyama, Japan YASUSHI NAKAMURA TRIO w Lawrence Fields, Clarence Penn
Monday, December 11, 2017 - 00:00 JUKE, Hiroshima, Japan YASUSHI NAKAMURA TRIO w Lawrence Fields, Clarence Penn
Wednesday, December 13, 2017 - 00:00 Mister Kelly's, Osaka, Japan YASUSHI NAKAMURA TRIO w Lawrence Fields, Clarence Penn
Thursday, December 14, 2017 - 00:00 Le Club Jazz, Kyoto, Japan YASUSHI NAKAMURA TRIO w Lawrence Fields, Clarence Penn
Friday, December 15, 2017 - 00:00 Garden Cafe Life time, Shizuoka, Japan YASUSHI NAKAMURA TRIO w Lawrence Fields, Clarence Penn
Saturday, December 16, 2017 - 00:00 Body&Soul, Tokyo, Japan YASUSHI NAKAMURA TRIO w Lawrence Fields, Clarence Penn
Monday, December 18, 2017 - 00:00 Recording Gene Ess
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 - 00:00 Recording Gene Ess
Friday, December 22, 2017 - 00:00 Side Door, Old Lyme, CT Chrsitan Sands
Saturday, December 23, 2017 - 00:00 Side Door, Old Lyme, CT Chrsitan Sands
Monday, December 25, 2017 - 00:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Friday, December 29, 2017 - 00:00 North Eleuthera, Bahamas Walter Blanding
Saturday, December 30, 2017 - 00:00 North Eleuthera, Bahamas Walter Blanding
Sunday, December 31, 2017 - 00:00 North Eleuthera, Bahamas Walter Blanding

Past Schedule

Date Location Venue
Wednesday, November 22, 2017 - 00:00 Birdland, New York, NY Benny Green Trio w Veronica Swift
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 - 00:00 Birdland, New York, NY Benny Green Trio w Veronica Swift
Monday, November 20, 2017 - 00:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Saturday, November 18, 2017 - 00:00 Fat Cat, NY David Bryant Group
Saturday, November 18, 2017 - 00:00 Jazz Standard, NY Nick Finzer
Thursday, November 16, 2017 - 00:00 Bar Next Door, NY Yotam Silberstein
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 - 00:00 Mintons, NY Jerome Sabbagh
Monday, November 13, 2017 - 00:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Sunday, November 12, 2017 - 00:00 Princeton Jazz Nights, Princeton, NJ Manuel Varela
Saturday, November 11, 2017 - 00:00 BLU Jazz, Akron, OH Manuel Varela
Friday, November 10, 2017 - 00:00 BLU jazz, Akron, OH Manuel Varela
Thursday, November 9, 2017 - 00:00 Hamilton Music Collective, ON Canada Manuel Varela
Wednesday, November 8, 2017 - 00:00 US, CANADA Tour- The Rex Hotel Jazz & Blues Bar, Toronto, ON Canada Manuel Varela
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 00:00 Smalls, NY David Bryant Group
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 00:00 Smalls, NY Frank Lacy
Sunday, November 5, 2017 - 00:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Saturday, November 4, 2017 - 00:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Friday, November 3, 2017 - 00:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 00:00 Lisbon, Portugal Aaron Goldberg
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 00:00 TBA, Belgium Aaron Goldberg
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 00:00 Conservatori de Liceu, Barcelona, Spain Aaron Goldberg
Sunday, October 29, 2017 - 00:00 JazzDock, Prague, Czech Republic Aaron Goldberg
Friday, October 27, 2017 - 00:00 The Cube 521, Marnach, Luxemburg Aaron Goldberg
Thursday, October 26, 2017 - 00:00 Master Class, Essen, Germany Aaron Goldberg
Wednesday, October 25, 2017 - 00:00 Master Class, Essen, Germany Aaron Goldberg
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 - 00:00 A-Train, Berlin, Germany Aaron Goldberg
Monday, October 23, 2017 - 00:00 Tba, Osnabruck Aaron Goldberg
Saturday, October 21, 2017 - 00:00 Inbar, Muri, Switzerland Aaron Goldberg
Friday, October 20, 2017 - 00:00 Birdland Neuburg, Germany Aaron Goldberg
Thursday, October 19, 2017 - 00:00 Jazz in Dubendorf, Zurich, Switzerland Aaron Goldberg
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 - 00:00 Bird's Eye, Basel Switzerland Aaron Goldberg
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 - 00:00 Altes Pfandhaus, Cologne, Germany Aaron Goldberg
Sunday, October 15, 2017 - 00:00 Sunside, Paris, France Aaron Goldberg
Saturday, October 14, 2017 - 00:00 Sunside, Paris, France Aaron Goldberg
Friday, October 13, 2017 - 00:00 Sunside, Paris, France Aaron Goldberg
Monday, October 9, 2017 - 00:00 TBA, Greece Aaron Goldberg
Saturday, October 7, 2017 - 00:00 19o AngraJazz -Festival, Azores, Portugal Jon Irabagon
Thursday, October 5, 2017 - 00:00 Tempel Kulturzentrum, Karlsruhe, Germany Jon Irabagon
Monday, October 2, 2017 - 00:00 Casino Kulturraum, Friedrichshafen, Germany Jon Irabagon
Friday, September 29, 2017 - 00:00 Porgy and Bess Jazz & Music Club, Wien, Austria Jon Irabagon
Monday, September 25, 2017 - 00:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Saturday, September 23, 2017 - 00:00 TBA, Augusta, GA Wycliffe Gordon
Friday, September 22, 2017 - 00:00 Smalls, NY Joe Farnsworth
Thursday, September 21, 2017 - 00:00 Scullers Jazz Club, Boston, MA E.J. Strickland
Wednesday, September 20, 2017 - 00:00 Mezzrow, NY Adriann Cunningham
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - 00:00 Dizzy's Club Coca Cola, New York, NY YASUSHI NAKAMURA TRIO!!
Monday, September 18, 2017 - 00:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Sunday, September 17, 2017 - 00:00 Izzy Asper Jazz Festival, Winnipeg, Canada Chrsitan Sands
Saturday, September 16, 2017 - 00:00 Izzy Asper Jazz Festival, Winnipeg, Canada Chrsitan Sands
Thursday, September 14, 2017 - 00:00 Fat Cat, NY Theo Hill
Monday, September 11, 2017 - 00:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Sunday, September 10, 2017 - 00:00 Jazz Standard, NY Emmet Cohen
Saturday, September 9, 2017 - 00:00 Hampton, NY Walter Blanding
Friday, September 8, 2017 - 00:00 TBA, Miami, FL Chrsitan Sands
Thursday, September 7, 2017 - 00:00 Recording Toshiko Akiyoshi
Wednesday, September 6, 2017 - 00:00 Recording Toshiko Akiyoshi
Monday, September 4, 2017 - 00:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Sunday, September 3, 2017 - 00:00 Sometimes, Tokyo, Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Saturday, September 2, 2017 - 00:00 Cafe Soho, Okayama, Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Friday, September 1, 2017 - 00:00 Minamiku bunka center hall, Hiroshima, Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Thursday, August 31, 2017 - 00:00 Kenminbunka Hall Fukuyama, Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Wednesday, August 30, 2017 - 00:00 Tsuyama, Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Monday, August 28, 2017 - 00:00 Mr.Kelly's Osaka, Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Sunday, August 27, 2017 - 00:00 Mr.Kelly's Osaka, Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Saturday, August 26, 2017 - 00:00 Seiko Jazz Workshop, Tokyo Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Friday, August 25, 2017 - 00:00 Seiko Jazz Workshop, Tokyo Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Thursday, August 24, 2017 - 00:00 Seiko Jazz Workshop, Tokyo Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Wednesday, August 23, 2017 - 00:00 Seiko Jazz Workshop, Tokyo Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Tuesday, August 22, 2017 - 00:00 Seiko Jazz Workshop, Tokyo Japan New Century Jazz Quintet
Sunday, August 20, 2017 - 07:00 Crimea Jazz Festival, Ukraine Yakov Okun/Lew Tabackin
Saturday, August 19, 2017 - 08:40 Jazz t the Hermitage Garden, Moscow, Russia Yakov Okun/Lew Tabackin
Friday, August 18, 2017 - 08:35 Esse Jazz club, Moscow Russia Yakov Okun/Lew Tabackin
Thursday, August 17, 2017 - 08:35 TBA, Moscow Russia Yakov Okun/Lew Tabackin
Monday, August 14, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke Jazz Club, NY Wayne Escoffery
Sunday, August 13, 2017 - 05:00 Martha's Vineyards, MA Christian Sands
Saturday, August 12, 2017 - 08:35 Martha's Vineyards, MA Christian Sands
Thursday, August 10, 2017 - 07:30 Dizzy's Club Coca Cola, NY NC Bigband Ulysses Owens
Monday, August 7, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke Jazz Club, NY Jeremy Pelt Quartet
Friday, August 4, 2017 - 03:30 Newport Jazz Festival, RI Christian Sands Quartet
Wednesday, August 2, 2017 - 00:00 Blue Note Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan J Squad
Tuesday, August 1, 2017 - 00:00 Brooklyn Parlor, Osaka, Japan J Squad
Monday, July 31, 2017 - 00:00 Toyama Shimin Plaza, Toyama, Japan J Squad
Sunday, July 30, 2017 - 00:00 Fuji Rock Festival, Niigata, Japan J Squad
Thursday, July 27, 2017 - 00:00 Blue Note, Nagoya, Japan J Squad
Tuesday, July 25, 2017 - 00:00 Sapporo City Jazz Festival, Sapporo, Japan J Squad
Saturday, July 22, 2017 - 00:00 Dizzy's Club Coca Cola, NY Evan Sherman Big Band
Friday, July 21, 2017 - 00:00 Blue Note, NY Evan Sherman Big Band
Thursday, July 20, 2017 - 08:00 University of Princeton, Princeton, NJ Shamie Royston
Wednesday, July 19, 2017 - 00:00 Tba Ari Hoenig
Monday, July 17, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Saturday, July 15, 2017 - 10:30 Smalls, NY Lew Tabackin Trio
Friday, July 14, 2017 - 00:00 Funchal Jazz Festival, Funchal Portugal Rudy Royston Trio
Thursday, July 13, 2017 - 00:00 Workshop Funchal Jazz Festival, Funchal, Portugal Rudy Royston Trio
Wednesday, July 12, 2017 - 00:00 WorkShop, Funchal Jazz Festival, Funchal, Portugal Rudy Royston Trio
Sunday, July 9, 2017 - 07:00 Summer Jazz Day, Warsaw, Poland Rudy Royston Trio
Saturday, July 8, 2017 - 08:00 Summer Jazz Day, Warsaw, Poland Rudy Royston Trio
Tuesday, July 4, 2017 - 07:30 Smalls, NY Frank Lacy, Smalls Legacy Band
Sunday, July 2, 2017 - 08:30 Swing 46, New York, NY Lavay Smith
Saturday, July 1, 2017 - 06:00 Rochester Jazz Festival, Rochester, NY Tessa Souter
Friday, June 30, 2017 - 00:00 Rochester Jazz Festival, Rochester, NY Tessa Souter
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 - 06:30 Cotton Club, Tokyo, Japan Mark Whitfield Family Band
Monday, June 26, 2017 - 06:30 Cotton Club, Tokyo, Japan Mark Whitfield Family Band
Sunday, June 25, 2017 - 06:30 Cotton Club, Tokyo, Japan Mark Whitfield Family Band
Thursday, June 22, 2017 - 07:00 Hyde Park Jazz Festival, Chicago, IL Chrsitan Sands Trio
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 - 07:00 Dakota Jazz Club, Minneapolis,MN Chrsitan Sands Trio
Tuesday, June 20, 2017 - 07:30 Dizzy's Club Coca Cola, New York, NY Theo Hill Trio
Monday, June 19, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Saturday, June 17, 2017 - 07:00 Caton Castle, Baltimore, MD New Century Jazz Quintet
Friday, June 16, 2017 - 00:00 DC Jazz Festival, Washington DC New Century Jazz Quintet
Thursday, June 15, 2017 - 00:00 DC Jazz Festival, Washington DC New Century Jazz Quintet
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 - 08:30 Mezzrow, NY Toshiko Akiyoshi
Monday, June 12, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Sunday, June 11, 2017 - 00:00 Playboy Jazz Festival, Los Angeles, CA Carl Allen - Art Of Elvin
Saturday, June 10, 2017 - 00:00 Playboy Jazz Festival, Los Angeles, CA Carl Allen - Art Of Elvin
Friday, June 9, 2017 - 07:00 Blu, Akron, OH New Century Jazz Quintet
Thursday, June 8, 2017 - 07:00 TBA, Cleveland, OH New Century Jazz Quintet
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 - 08:00 Blues Alley, Washington DC Chrsitan Sands Trio
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 - 07:30 Smalls, New York, NY Smalls Legacy Band Frank Lacy
Monday, June 5, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Saturday, June 3, 2017 - 10:30 Smalls, New York, NY Wayne Escoffery, Eric Alexander, Abraham Burton
Saturday, June 3, 2017 - 02:00 New Jersey Jazz Festival, NJ Mark Whitfield Family Band
Friday, June 2, 2017 - 10:30 Smalls, New York, NY Wayne Escoffery, Eric Alexander, Abraham Burton
Thursday, June 1, 2017 - 06:00 Birdland, New York, NY Emmet Cohen Trio
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 - 10:30 Smalls, New York, NY Adam Birnbaum Quintet
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 - 00:00 Recording New Century Jazz Quintet
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 - 00:00 Recording Vincent Herring Quartet
Monday, May 29, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Sunday, May 28, 2017 - 07:00 Night Town, Cleveland, OH Chrsitan Sands
Saturday, May 27, 2017 - 07:00 Dirty Dog Jazz, Detroit MI Chrsitan Sands
Friday, May 26, 2017 - 07:00 Dirty Dog Jazz, Detroit MI Chrsitan Sands
Thursday, May 25, 2017 - 08:00 Mezzrow, NY David Bryant
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 - 06:00 Asian Society, New York, NY Kaoru Watanabe
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 - 07:30 Smalls, New York, NY Theo Hill
Monday, May 22, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Saturday, May 20, 2017 - 08:00 Django, New York, NY Brian Lynch Quartet
Thursday, May 18, 2017 - 10:00 Django, New York, NY Mark Whitfield Family Band
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 - 08:00 Zinc Bar, New York, NY Misha Piagorsky
Monday, May 15, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Eric Alexander Quartet
Saturday, May 13, 2017 - 08:00 Sevilla, Spain Dave Douglas Quintet
Friday, May 12, 2017 - 09:00 Teatro Olimpico, Vincenza, Italy Dave Douglas Quintet
Thursday, May 11, 2017 - 08:00 Jazz a Liege ASBL, Liege Belguim Dave Douglas Quintet
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 - 00:00 TBA Dave Douglas Quintet
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 - 00:00 TBA Dave Douglas Quintet
Monday, May 8, 2017 - 07:00 Stadtgarten, Kolm, Germany Dave Douglas Quintet
Saturday, May 6, 2017 - 08:30 Side Door, Old Lyme, CT Chrsitan Sands
Friday, May 5, 2017 - 08:30 Side Door, Old Lyme, CT Chrsitan Sands
Thursday, May 4, 2017 - 08:00 Scullers Jazz Club, Boston, MA Chrsitan Sands
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 - 08:00 Live at Michiko Studio, NY Lew Tabackin Trio
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 - 07:00 TBA, NY Ron Blake Trio
Monday, May 1, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Sunday, April 30, 2017 - 07:00 Night Town, Cleveland, OH Amina Figarova Group
Saturday, April 29, 2017 - 07:00 The Constellation, Chicago, IL Amina Figarova Group
Friday, April 28, 2017 - 07:00 Jazz on Tavern, NJ Shamie Royston - Josh Evans, Jaleel Shaw, EJ Strickland
Thursday, April 27, 2017 - 07:30 Dizzy's Club Coca Cola, New York, NY Chrsitan Sands - Marcus Strickland, Gilad Hekselman, Marcus Baylor
Monday, April 24, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 04:00 Jazz at The Jamesons, Chappaqua, NY Rudy Royston 303 - Jon Irabagon, Philip Dizack, Sam Harris, Nir Felder, Mimi Jones
Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 08:00 Zinc Bar, New York, NY Misha Piatigorsky - Ari Hoenig
Friday, April 21, 2017 - 07:00 Rose Hall, Jazz at Lincoln Center, New York, NY Bacha Mdzinarashvili - Darren Barrett, Myron Walden, Jonathan Barber
Monday, April 17, 2017 - 11:00 Sirius XM, New York, NY The Baylor Project
Monday, April 17, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet
Sunday, April 16, 2017 - 06:00 Birdland, New York, NY Noah Haidu - Jon Irabagon, John Davis
Saturday, April 15, 2017 - 08:00 Atlas Performing Arts Center, Washington DC Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada People - Clarence Penn
Friday, April 14, 2017 - 08:00 Painted Bride Arts Center, Philadelphia, PA Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada People - Clarence Penn
Thursday, April 13, 2017 - 07:30 Troy Saving Bank Music Hall, Troy, NY Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada People - Clarence Penn
Wednesday, April 12, 2017 - 08:00 TBA Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada People - Clarence Penn
Tuesday, April 11, 2017 - 08:00 Xexner Center, Columbus, OH Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada People - Clarence Penn
Monday, April 10, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet - David Bryant, E.J. Strickland
Saturday, April 8, 2017 - 07:00 Saybrook Underbrook Theatre, Yale, CT Emmet Cohen - Joe Saylor
Friday, April 7, 2017 - 08:30 Side Door, Old Lyme, CT Emmet Cohen - Joe Saylor
Thursday, April 6, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Emmet Cohen - Joe Saylor
Wednesday, April 5, 2017 - 08:00 Live at Michiko Studio Lew Tabackin Trio - Mark Taylor
Tuesday, April 4, 2017 - 08:00 Zinc Bar, New York, NY Mark Whitfield Family Band - Davis Whitfield, Mark Whitfield Jr
Monday, April 3, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet - Victor Gould, Carl Allen
Monday, April 3, 2017 - 03:00 Sirius XM, New York, NY Mark Whitfield Family Band - Sy Smith, Davis Whitfield, Mark Whitfield Jr
Sunday, April 2, 2017 - 02:00 New York Buddahist Church, NY Kaoru Watanabe
Friday, March 31, 2017 - 08:00 Kitano, New York, NY Lew Tabackin - Joe Magnarelli, Mark Taylor
Thursday, March 30, 2017 - 00:00 AMI, Los Angeles, CA Chrsitan Sands
Wednesday, March 29, 2017 - 00:00 AMI, Los Angeles, CA Chrsitan Sands
Monday, March 27, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet - Victor Gould, Carl Allen
Sunday, March 26, 2017 - 07:00 Stadtgarten, Kolm, Germany Rudy Royston Trio - Jon Irabagon
Saturday, March 25, 2017 - 07:00 Bimhus, Amsterdam, Netherlands Rudy Royston Trio - Jon Irabagon
Thursday, March 23, 2017 - 07:00 Teatro Sociale, Bergamo, Italy Rudy Royston Trio - Jon Irabagon
Wednesday, March 22, 2017 - 07:00 Caffe Bugatti, Terni, Italy Rudy Royston Trio - Jon Irabagon
Monday, March 20, 2017 - 00:00 Carambolage, Bolzano, Italy Rudy Royston Trio - Jon Irabagon
Friday, March 17, 2017 - 07:00 Cornelia St Cafe, New York, NY Jon Irabagon
Thursday, March 16, 2017 - 07:30 Dizzy's Club Coca Cola, New York, NY Aaron Goldberg Trio
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 - 07:30 Dizzy's Club Coca Cola, New York, NY Aaron Goldberg Trio
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 - 08:00 Zinc Bar, New York, NY Mark Whitfield Family Band - Davis Whitfield, Mark Whitfield Jr
Monday, March 13, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet - Victor Gould, Carl Allen
Friday, March 10, 2017 - 07:00 Regatta Bar, Boston, MA Aaron Goldberg Trio
Thursday, March 9, 2017 - 00:00 Recording Charles Turner
Tuesday, March 7, 2017 - 07:30 Smalls, New York, NY Theo Hill - Mark Whitfield Jr
Monday, March 6, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet - Victor Gould, Carl Allen
Saturday, March 4, 2017 - 10:30 Smalls, New York, NY Emmet Cohen - Jimmy Cobb
Friday, March 3, 2017 - 10:30 Smalls, New York, NY Emmet Cohen - Jimmy Cobb
Monday, February 27, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet - Victor Gould, Carl Allen
Saturday, February 25, 2017 - 00:00 Notre Dame University, Notre Dame, IN Aaron Goldberg - Jimmy Greene, Darren Barrett, Obed Calvaire
Friday, February 24, 2017 - 00:00 Notre Dame University, Notre Dame, IN Aaron Goldberg - Jimmy Greene, Darren Barrett, Obed Calvaire
Thursday, February 23, 2017 - 07:30 Ginny's New York Tivon Pennicott Trio - Ari Hoenig
Wednesday, February 22, 2017 - 06:30 Minton's New York Lawrence Clark - Simona Premacci, Kush Abadey
Monday, February 20, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet - Victor Gould, Carl Allen
Sunday, February 19, 2017 - 07:00 Scranton University, Scranton, PA Wycliffe Gordon - Adrian Cunningham, Chris Pattishall, Alvin Atkinson
Saturday, February 18, 2017 - 10:00 Django, New York, NY Mark Whitfield Family Band - Sy Smith, Davis Whitfield, Mark Whitfield Jr
Friday, February 17, 2017 - 10:00 Django, New York, NY Mark Whitfield Family Band - Sy Smith, Davis Whitfield, Mark Whitfield Jr
Thursday, February 16, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Alexis Cole - Sullivan Fortner, Mark Whitfield Jr
Wednesday, February 15, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Alexis Cole - Sullivan Fortner, Mark Whitfield Jr
Monday, February 13, 2017 - 08:00 Blue Note, New York, NY The Baylor Project - Marcus Baylor, Jean Baylor, Keith Loftis, Shedrick Mitchell
Sunday, February 12, 2017 - 07:00 White Plain, NY Rudy Royston 303 - Jon Irabagon, Philip Dizack, Sam Harris, Nir Felder, Mimi Jones
Saturday, February 11, 2017 - 07:00 South Kitchen, Philadelphia, PA The Baylor Project - Marcus Baylor, Jean Baylor, Keith Loftis, Shedrick Mitchell
Friday, February 10, 2017 - 07:00 South Kitchen, Philadelphia, PA The Baylor Project - Marcus Baylor, Jean Baylor, Keith Loftis, Shedrick Mitchell
Thursday, February 9, 2017 - 07:00 South Kitchen, Philadelphia, PA The Baylor Project - Marcus Baylor, Jean Baylor, Keith Loftis, Shedrick Mitchell
Tuesday, February 7, 2017 - 08:30 Zinc Bar, New York, NY Benito Gonzalez - Jeremy Dutton
Monday, February 6, 2017 - 07:00 Smoke, New York, NY Vincent Herring Quartet - Victor Gould, Willie Jones III
Sunday, February 5, 2017 - 00:00 Recording, MI Ulysses Owens Jr
Saturday, February 4, 2017 - 07:30 Wilton, CT Amina Figarova Group - Bart Plateau, Marc Mommas, Alex Sipiagin, Darrell Green
Thursday, February 2, 2017 - 07:00 Minton's New York, NY Lawrence Clark Quartet - Simona Premazzi, Kush Abadey
Monday, January 30, 2017 - 07:30 New York, NY Dizzy's Club Coca Cola - New Century Jazz Quintet
Thursday, January 26, 2017 - 07:30 THE GLEE, Shinjuku Tokyo Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Wednesday, January 25, 2017 - 07:30 Lifetime, Shizuoka, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Monday, January 23, 2017 - 08:00 Coo Sapporo, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Saturday, January 21, 2017 - 08:00 Cafe SOHO Okayama, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Friday, January 20, 2017 - 07:00 Sugamina Gakki Fukuyama, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Wednesday, January 18, 2017 - 07:00 Rooms Fukuoka Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Tuesday, January 17, 2017 - 07:00 JUKE Hiroshima, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Monday, January 16, 2017 - 06:30 Billboard LIve Osaka, Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Sunday, January 15, 2017 - 03:45 JAZZ@HALL VOL. 2, Shibuya, Tokyo Japan Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Saturday, January 14, 2017 - 07:30 Libaray Cafe TRAX, Hitachi, Ibaraki Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio with Nate Smith
Wednesday, January 11, 2017 - 06:30 Tokyo, Japan Cotton Club - Ali Jackson Trio with Emmet Cohen
Tuesday, January 10, 2017 - 06:30 Tokyo, Japan Cotton Club - Ali Jackson Trio with Emmet Cohen
Monday, January 9, 2017 - 06:30 Tokyo, Japan Cotton Club - Ali Jackson Trio with Emmet Cohen
Friday, January 6, 2017 - 07:40 New York, NY Winter Jazz Festival - Zinc Bar - Aaron Goldberg Trio featuring Leon Parker
Sunday, January 1, 2017 - 00:00 North Eleuthera, Bahamas Walter Blanding Quintet
Saturday, December 31, 2016 - 09:00 North Eleuthera, Bahamas Walter Blanding Quintet
Sunday, December 18, 2016 - 08:00 Tbilisi, Georgia Aaron Goldberg Trio - Leon Parker
Friday, December 16, 2016 - 07:00 TBA Aaron Goldberg Trio - Leon Parker
Tuesday, December 13, 2016 - 06:30 New York, NY Brooks Brothers - Wynton Marsalis
Saturday, December 10, 2016 - 08:00 New York, NY Rose Theater - Steve Miller & Jimmie Vaughan: T-Bone Walker
Friday, December 9, 2016 - 08:00 New York, NY Rose Theater - Steve Miller & Jimmie Vaughan: T-Bone Walker
Thursday, December 8, 2016 - 08:00 New York, NY Smalls - Ulysses Owens Jr - Joel Ross, Benny Benack III, Christian Sands
Monday, December 5, 2016 - 00:00 New York, NY Recording with Dave Douglas
Sunday, December 4, 2016 - 08:00 New York, NY Mezzrow - Myron Walden - David Bryant
Thursday, December 1, 2016 - 07:30 New York, NY Dizzy's Club Coca Cola - SWING COLLECTIVE - Melissa Aldana, Etienne Charles, Elio Villafranca, Ulysses Owens jr
Wednesday, November 30, 2016 - 07:30 New York, NY Dizzy's Club Coca Cola - SWING COLLECTIVE - Melissa Aldana, Etienne Charles, Elio Villafranca, Ulysses Owens jr
Friday, November 25, 2016 - 09:30 Napoli, Italy Auditorium alvo D'Acquisto - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn
Thursday, November 24, 2016 - 08:30 Schiltigheim, France Salle du Cheval Blanc - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn
Tuesday, November 22, 2016 - 08:30 Antwerp, Belguim De Roma - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn
Monday, November 21, 2016 - 09:00 Paris, France Sunset Jazz Club - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn
Saturday, November 19, 2016 - 08:50 Antony, France Espace Vasarely - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn
Friday, November 18, 2016 - 08:00 Berlin, Germany Zig Zag - Dave Douglas/Frank Woeste Dada people with Clarence Penn